No Com ports when NMEA is enabled

Discussion related to the Condor...

Moderators: Uros, OXO, GR

Bleemus
Posts: 12
Joined: Thu Jan 19, 2017 5:32 pm

Re: No Com ports when NMEA is enabled

Postby Bleemus » Thu Jan 26, 2017 5:10 pm

Condor sees the virtual ports. Does anyone know what the device settings are in XCSoar? Running a droid tablet attached to the PC via USB.
Image

Xavier
Posts: 425
Joined: Fri Jun 20, 2008 2:22 pm
Location: France

Re: No Com ports when NMEA is enabled

Postby Xavier » Thu Jan 26, 2017 7:42 pm

Hi Bleemus,

Zadmalck is the creator of Condornav. Go to his Website:

http://zadmalck.fr/condornav/

You will find at the end a "CondorNav Manual" in french (Sorry he needs some help to translate it in English) where page 15, he speaks how to configure Condor, CondorNav and XCSOAR with VSPE. So you can configure XCSOAR and Condor with VSPE (32 bits).

Have a look !
*****- Xavier - (XDL * F-DELX) -*****


Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests